mixed tournament

2019 - 28th Annual - Leading Scores

Leading Scores as of July 7th

Current Standings in PDF Format

Team, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Last Minute Quartet 196 2,850 Seven Mountains USBC
2 Just 4 Bowlers 62 2,843 Lancaster USBC
3 Red, White and Brown 55 2,798 Seven Mountains USBC
4 Clowns IV 54 2,763 Gr Harrisburg USBC
5 Team ALPHA 161 2,762 Lancaster USBC
6 Awesome Foursome 138 2,741 Southeast PA USBC
7 Bipolar Rollers 170 2,730 Gr Harrisburg USBC
8 Morrisville Mixed 1 2,722 Bucks County USBC
9 Oxford Wholly Rollers 96 2,692 Lancaster USBC
10 Those Guys 17 2,687 Gr Harrisburg USBC
10 Up To BATT 149 2,687 Lancaster USBC
       
Team, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Team ALPHA 161 2,696 Lancaster USBC
2 Hamburglers 83 2,652 Lancaster USBC
3 Up To BATT 149 2,573 Lancaster USBC
4 Team Pure It II 191 2,572 Lancaster USBC
5 Inlaws & Outlaws  147 2,569 Lancaster USBC
6 RC Bowl N Brew 205 2,500 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 ABC West Lanes 193 2,489 Gr Harrisburg USBC
8 Graham Crackers 171 2,458 Lancaster USBC
9 Dynamic Duos 195 2,457 Gr Harrisburg USBC
10 Penn Manor 10-14 100 2,456 Lancaster USBC
Doubles, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Boyer Denise L.  \ Boyer Robert S. Sr 91 1,540 Towanda USBC
2 Holderman B.J.   \ Holderman Joe E.  55 1,499 Seven Mountains USBC
3 Rutter Verna L.  \ Fidler Robert W.  63 1,474 Lancaster USBC
4 Hartman Jennifer L.  \ Schaeffer Jeffrey L.  20 1,469 Palmerton Area USBC
5 Bicksler Janice D.  \ Bicksler Terry J.  62 1,459 Lancaster USBC
6 Kane Tara   \ Latuch Victor J.  192 1,428 Laurel Highlands USBC BA
7 Bilotta Chrissy J.  \ Rutherford James C.  171 1,421 Lancaster USBC
8 Bailey Suzan R.  \ Woomer Larry W.  198 1,409 Seven Mountains USBC
9 Whitmyer Brandi A.  \ Schickel Tanner S.  149 1,404 Lancaster USBC
10 Brown Kimberly   \ Brown Frank R.  91 1,399 Towanda USBC
Doubles, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Whitmyer Brandi A.  \ Schickel Tanner S.  149 1,404 Lancaster USBC
2 Kane Tara   \ Latuch Victor J.  192 1,383 Laurel Highlands USBC BA
3 Whitmyer Brandi A.  \ Whitmyer Shawn T.  147 1,370 Lancaster USBC
4 Merklinger Chelsey L.  \ Schickel Tanner S.  83 1,368 Lancaster USBC
5 Kirkpatrick Beth A.  \ Kostjal George N.  205 1,342 Gr Harrisburg USBC
6 Boyer Denise L.  \ Boyer Robert S. Sr 91 1,336 Towanda USBC
7 Hartman Jennifer L.  \ Schaeffer Jeffrey L.  20 1,322 Palmerton Area USBC
8 McCutcheon Kelly   \ Enterline Duane A.  195 1,319 Gr Harrisburg USBC
9 Graham Beth A.  \ Graham Ryan J.  171 1,316 Lancaster USBC
10 Bilotta Chrissy J.  \ Rutherford James C.  171 1,307 Lancaster USBC
All Events Men, All Events Men Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Bicksler Terry J.  62 1,572 Lancaster USBC
2 Geller Gary M.  13 1,498 Butler County USBC BA
3 Hause David C.  11 1,461 Reading-Pottstown USBC
4 Fricker Larry C. Jr 194 1,417 Reading-Pottstown USBC
5 Ehrgood-Kiscadden William A.  59 1,412 Reading-Pottstown USBC
6 Hollinger Earl F. Jr 61 1,404 Lancaster USBC
7 Rutter Allen J.  55 1,400 Seven Mountains USBC
7 Whitmyer Shawn T.  147 1,400 Lancaster USBC
9 Peffer Todd A.  133 1,397 Gr Harrisburg USBC
10 Smith Randy L.  132 1,392 Gr Harrisburg USBC
All Events Men, All Events Men Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Fricker Larry C. Jr 194 1,417 Reading-Pottstown USBC
2 Whitmyer Shawn T.  147 1,400 Lancaster USBC
3 Peffer Todd A.  133 1,397 Gr Harrisburg USBC
4 Jorich Timothy P.  170 1,373 Gr Harrisburg USBC
5 Rutherford James C.  171 1,368 Lancaster USBC
6 Tomek James J. Jr 70 1,365 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 Bower Brandon E.  193 1,357 Gr Harrisburg USBC
8 Zombro Darren S. Jr 60 1,347 Lancaster USBC
9 Gerhart David M.  148 1,344 Lancaster USBC
10 Simmons Gary J.  56 1,333 Reading-Pottstown USBC
All Events Women, All Events Women Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Rutter Verna L.  63 1,559 Lancaster USBC
2 Boyer Denise L.  91 1,544 Towanda USBC
3 Merklinger Chelsey L.  83 1,515 Lancaster USBC
4 Holderman B.J.   55 1,510 Seven Mountains USBC
5 Dively Laura K.  196 1,502 Seven Mountains USBC
6 Bailey Suzan R.  198 1,447 Seven Mountains USBC
7 Brown Kimberly   91 1,441 Towanda USBC
8 Rutter Krystal B.  55 1,424 Seven Mountains USBC
9 Poorman Stephanie L.  196 1,421 Seven Mountains USBC
10 Velez Beverly A.  95 1,417 Lancaster USBC
All Events Women, All Events Women Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Merklinger Chelsey L.  83 1,449 Lancaster USBC
2 Poorman Stephanie L.  196 1,355 Seven Mountains USBC
3 Graham Beth A.  171 1,319 Lancaster USBC
4 Kane Tara   192 1,318 Laurel Highlands USBC BA
5 Bower Brooke A.  193 1,312 Gr Harrisburg USBC
6 Kirkpatrick Beth A.  205 1,305 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 McCutcheon Kelly   195 1,291 Gr Harrisburg USBC
8 Burkholder Elizabeth J.  100 1,252 Lancaster USBC
9 Whitmyer Brandi A.  83 1,249 Lancaster USBC
10 Boyer Denise L.  91 1,232 Towanda USBC
No Bowl Singles Men, No Bowl Singles Men Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Hause David C.  11 803 Reading-Pottstown USBC
2 Gingrich Scott R.  65 779 Reading-Pottstown USBC
3 Smith Jeffrey A.  161 773 Lancaster USBC
4 Smith Randy L.  132 756 Gr Harrisburg USBC
5 Schickel Tanner S.  83 746 Lancaster USBC
6 Bicksler Terry J.  62 745 Lancaster USBC
7 Hollinger Earl F. Jr 61 738 Lancaster USBC
8 Rutter Allen J.  55 734 Seven Mountains USBC
9 Geller Gary M.  13 730 Butler County USBC BA
10 Zeglin David M.  96 725 Lancaster USBC
No Bowl Singles Men, No Bowl Singles Men Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Gingrich Scott R.  65 779 Reading-Pottstown USBC
2 Schickel Tanner S.  83 746 Lancaster USBC
3 Hause David C.  11 728 Reading-Pottstown USBC
4 Smith Jeffrey A.  161 725 Lancaster USBC
5 Peffer Todd A.  133 723 Gr Harrisburg USBC
6 Jorich Timothy P.  170 722 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 Gerhart David M.  146 721 Lancaster USBC
8 Fricker Larry C. Jr 194 716 Reading-Pottstown USBC
9 Zombro Darren S. Jr 60 708 Lancaster USBC
10 Walton George C.  165 697 Danville-Bloomsburg-Berwick USBC BA
No Bowl Singles Women, No Bowl Singles Women Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Dively Laura K.  196 775 Seven Mountains USBC
2 Smith Kerry B.  161 769 Lancaster USBC
3 Velez Beverly A.  95 758 Lancaster USBC
4 Poorman Stephanie L.  196 754 Seven Mountains USBC
5 Buker Cathy   97 739 Franklin County USBC
6 Ringwood Kim L.  70 733 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 Merklinger Chelsey L.  83 730 Lancaster USBC
7 Boyer Denise L.  91 730 Towanda USBC
9 Bicksler Janice D.  62 728 Lancaster USBC
9 Rutter Verna L.  63 728 Lancaster USBC
9 Baker Betsy   138 728 Southeast PA USBC
No Bowl Singles Women, No Bowl Singles Women Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Smith Kerry B.  161 763 Lancaster USBC
2 Poorman Stephanie L.  196 721 Seven Mountains USBC
3 Whitmyer Brandi A.  83 698 Lancaster USBC
4 Merklinger Chelsey L.  83 697 Lancaster USBC
5 Bower Brooke A.  193 689 Gr Harrisburg USBC
6 McCutcheon Kelly   195 664 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 Graham Beth A.  171 638 Lancaster USBC
8 Talkington Renee J.  57 633 Reading-Pottstown USBC
9 Knittle Danielle M.  152 632 Seven Mountains USBC
10 Baker Betsy   138 626 Southeast PA USBC

Top