mixed tournament

2019 - 28th Annual - Leading Scores

Leading Scores - Unofficial Final

Unofficial Final Standings in PDF Format

Team, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Last Minute Quartet 196 2,850 Seven Mountains USBC
2 Just 4 Bowlers 62 2,843 Lancaster USBC
3 Bowling Balls of Fire 211 2,817 Southeast PA USBC
4 Red, White and Brown 55 2,798 Seven Mountains USBC
5 Team ALPHA 161 2,792 Lancaster USBC
6 Bethlehem Bowling Association 214 2,764 Bethlehem Area USBC
7 Clowns IV 54 2,763 Gr Harrisburg USBC
8 ABC North Lanes & Lounge 174 2,761 Gr Harrisburg USBC
9 Bing's  125 2,760 Gr Pittsburgh USBC BA
10 Awesome Foursome 138 2,741 Southeast PA USBC
Team, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Berks Lanes 135 2,731 Reading-Pottstown USBC
2 Team ALPHA 161 2,726 Lancaster USBC
3 Rearranged 154 2,703 York-Adams USBC
4 WaGeRS 146 2,701 Lancaster USBC
5 Strike Zone Pro Shop 212 2,676 Reading-Pottstown USBC
6 Hamburglers 83 2,652 Lancaster USBC
7 Suburban Bowlerama 200 2,628 York-Adams USBC
8 Mixen it up 210 2,582 Lancaster USBC
9 Up To BATT 149 2,573 Lancaster USBC
10 Team Pure It II 191 2,572 Lancaster USBC
Doubles, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Boyer Denise L.  \ Boyer Robert S. Sr 91 1,540 Towanda USBC
2 Holderman B.J.   \ Holderman Joe E.  55 1,499 Seven Mountains USBC
3 Bodge Joann K.  \ DeFrangesco Jason M.  120 1,492 Reading-Pottstown USBC
4 Rutter Verna L.  \ Fidler Robert W.  63 1,474 Lancaster USBC
5 Hartman Jennifer L.  \ Schaeffer Jeffrey L.  20 1,469 Palmerton Area USBC
6 Bicksler Janice D.  \ Bicksler Terry J.  62 1,459 Lancaster USBC
7 Vish Vickie L.  \ Fritz Donald E.  167 1,453 Laurel Highlands USBC BA
8 Hambley Mary G.  \ Barrett James   72 1,441 Gr Schuylkill USBC
9 Shovlin Carolyn S.  \ Shovlin Bob   160 1,439 Bucks County USBC
10 Crowe Vicky R.  \ Stepp John   163 1,437 Washington USBC BA
Doubles, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Sparks Travis C.  \ Sparks Jennifer L.  154 1,414 York-Adams USBC
2 Jones Yvonne M.  \ Wolfe William R.  104 1,411 Southeast PA USBC
3 Whitmyer Brandi A.  \ Schickel Tanner S.  149 1,404 Lancaster USBC
4 Garin Renee E.  \ Kinkaid Scott E.  67 1,388 Reading-Pottstown USBC
5 Kane Tara   \ Latuch Victor J.  192 1,383 Laurel Highlands USBC BA
6 Schnur Samantha L.  \ Bruff James Greg   200 1,377 York-Adams USBC
7 Carson Julie A.  \ Carson Andrew J.  154 1,371 York-Adams USBC
8 Whitmyer Brandi A.  \ Whitmyer Shawn T.  147 1,370 Lancaster USBC
9 Merklinger Chelsey L.  \ Schickel Tanner S.  83 1,368 Lancaster USBC
10 Graham Beth A.  \ Havrilla Andrew T.  128 1,358 Gr Pittsburgh USBC BA
All Events Men, All Events Men Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Bicksler Terry J.  62 1,572 Lancaster USBC
2 Geller Gary M.  13 1,498 Butler County USBC BA
3 Trout Thomas J.  68 1,486 Reading-Pottstown USBC
4 Updegrove Jammie L.  218 1,470 Reading-Pottstown USBC
5 Hause David C.  11 1,461 Reading-Pottstown USBC
5 Runk Brandon   200 1,461 York-Adams USBC
7 Getz Craig S.  94 1,445 Bucks County USBC
8 Dean Russell W. Sr 103 1,443 Southeast PA USBC
9 Bachman Byron G.  48 1,436 Monroe County USBC
10 Sypherd Adam C.  112 1,432 Reading-Pottstown USBC
10 Horn Jim C.  172 1,432 Gr Harrisburg USBC
All Events Men, All Events Men Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Trout Thomas J.  68 1,486 Reading-Pottstown USBC
2 Runk Brandon   200 1,461 York-Adams USBC
3 Bachman Byron G.  48 1,436 Monroe County USBC
4 Bingham Paul W.  125 1,429 Gr Pittsburgh USBC BA
5 Kleinspehn Justin T.  135 1,425 Reading-Pottstown USBC
6 Fricker Larry C. Jr 194 1,417 Reading-Pottstown USBC
7 Getz Craig S.  94 1,415 Bucks County USBC
8 Whitmyer Shawn T.  147 1,400 Lancaster USBC
9 Bortz Matthew   210 1,398 Lancaster USBC
10 Peffer Todd A.  133 1,397 Gr Harrisburg USBC
All Events Women, All Events Women Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Rutter Verna L.  63 1,559 Lancaster USBC
2 Boyer Denise L.  91 1,544 Towanda USBC
3 Garin Renee E.  67 1,532 Reading-Pottstown USBC
4 Holderman B.J.   55 1,510 Seven Mountains USBC
5 Dively Laura K.  196 1,502 Seven Mountains USBC
6 Gordon Jennifer L.  215 1,480 Bucks County USBC
7 Hambley Mary G.  72 1,467 Gr Schuylkill USBC
8 Merklinger Chelsey L.  83 1,449 Lancaster USBC
9 Bailey Suzan R.  198 1,447 Seven Mountains USBC
10 Brown Kimberly   91 1,441 Towanda USBC
All Events Women, All Events Women Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Merklinger Chelsey L.  83 1,449 Lancaster USBC
2 Garin Renee E.  67 1,448 Reading-Pottstown USBC
3 Lehman Jennifer G.  106 1,418 Southeast PA USBC
4 Sparks Jennifer L.  154 1,378 York-Adams USBC
5 Landis Haley L.  135 1,373 Reading-Pottstown USBC
6 Carson Julie A.  154 1,364 York-Adams USBC
7 Poorman Stephanie L.  196 1,355 Seven Mountains USBC
8 Mancuso Terri A.  212 1,341 Reading-Pottstown USBC
9 Serfass Renee S.  84 1,322 Monroe County USBC
10 Graham Beth A.  171 1,319 Lancaster USBC
No Bowl Singles Men, No Bowl Singles Men Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Hause David C.  11 803 Reading-Pottstown USBC
2 Gerhart David M.  146 789 Lancaster USBC
3 Michaud Michael E.  211 787 Southeast PA USBC
4 Gingrich Scott R.  65 779 Reading-Pottstown USBC
5 Smith Jeffrey A.  161 773 Lancaster USBC
6 Bingham Paul W.  125 770 Gr Pittsburgh USBC BA
7 Schnur Scott R. Jr 199 760 Lancaster USBC
8 Smith Randy L.  132 756 Gr Harrisburg USBC
9 Horn Jim C.  172 754 Gr Harrisburg USBC
9 Updegrove Jammie L.  218 754 Reading-Pottstown USBC
No Bowl Singles Men, No Bowl Singles Men Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Gerhart David M.  146 789 Lancaster USBC
2 Gingrich Scott R.  65 779 Reading-Pottstown USBC
3 Bingham Paul W.  125 770 Gr Pittsburgh USBC BA
4 Schnur Scott R. Jr 199 760 Lancaster USBC
5 Pugh Kenneth J.  109 751 Reading-Pottstown USBC
6 Schickel Tanner S.  83 746 Lancaster USBC
7 Runk Brandon   200 741 York-Adams USBC
8 Hause David C.  11 728 Reading-Pottstown USBC
9 Trout Thomas J.  68 727 Reading-Pottstown USBC
10 Smith Jeffrey A.  161 725 Lancaster USBC
No Bowl Singles Women, No Bowl Singles Women Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Gordon Jennifer L.  215 802 Bucks County USBC
2 Landis Haley L.  135 780 Reading-Pottstown USBC
3 Dively Laura K.  196 775 Seven Mountains USBC
4 Smith Kerry B.  161 769 Lancaster USBC
5 Kirk Jennifer L.  158 762 Indiana Area USBC
6 Velez Beverly A.  95 758 Lancaster USBC
7 Zaremba Jane F.  22 755 Washington USBC BA
8 Poorman Stephanie L.  196 754 Seven Mountains USBC
9 Kline Denise M.  141 740 Allentown Area USBC
10 Buker Cathy   97 739 Franklin County USBC
No Bowl Singles Women, No Bowl Singles Women Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Landis Haley L.  135 771 Reading-Pottstown USBC
2 Smith Kerry B.  161 763 Lancaster USBC
3 Sparks Jennifer L.  154 733 York-Adams USBC
4 Poorman Stephanie L.  196 721 Seven Mountains USBC
5 Lehman Jennifer G.  106 705 Southeast PA USBC
6 Carson Julie A.  154 702 York-Adams USBC
7 Whitmyer Brandi A.  83 698 Lancaster USBC
8 Merklinger Chelsey L.  83 697 Lancaster USBC
9 Garin Renee E.  65 693 Reading-Pottstown USBC
10 Serfass Renee S.  84 692 Monroe County USBC

Top