Open Championships

2019 - 80th Annual - Leading Scores

Leading Scores as of April 7

Leading Scores in PDF Format

Team, Team, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 CYMA Pro Shop 685 3,652 St Marys USBC
2 Some bad hat Harry 601 3,483 Titusville USBC
3 Troy Team 4 684 3,479 Troy USBC
4 Norm's Drywall #1 548 3,457 Central PA USBC
5 Herminie Highrollers 120 3,431 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
6 Haywoods 231 3,409 Lock Haven USBC
7 Team McNitt 25 3,402 Seven Mountains USBC
7 DKBS #2 102 3,402 Seven Mountains USBC
9 Sinking 576 3,375 Altoona District USBC
10 Herbies Heroes 141 3,365 Butler Area USBC
Team, Team, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Sinking 576 3,375 Altoona District USBC
2 Some bad hat Harry 601 3,288 Titusville USBC
3 Limerick 5 583 3,214 Lancaster USBC
4 Kodiak Trailers 400 3,183 Lancaster USBC
5 K M I 490 3,141 Allegheny Mountain USBC
6 Lawson 585 3,115 Lancaster USBC
7 Magoos #1 577 3,104 Altoona District USBC
8 Holiday Bowl #2 579 3,096 Altoona District USBC
9 Holiday Bowl #1 575 3,085 Altoona District USBC
10 Magoos #2 581 3,077 Altoona District USBC
Doubles, Doubles, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Troutman Richard D.  \ Forman John D.  123 1,510 Central PA USBC
2 Kieffer Greg L.  \ Wargo Andrew J.  548 1,509 Central PA USBC
3 Robertson Zachary   \ Hippo Robert S.  577 1,508 Altoona District USBC
4 Morris Mark C.  \ Osborne Mike A.  510 1,471 Allegheny Mountain USBC
5 Debonis Adam   \ Fraley Jason M.  651 1,457 Lawrence County USBC
6 Caruso Frank   \ Joyce Charles L.  473 1,446 Allentown Area USBC
7 McFadden Michael P.  \ Roland Christopher P.  120 1,444 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
8 Hildenbrand Russell A.  \ Hildenbrand Russell J 119 1,432 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
9 Small Ronald B.  \ Barshinger Nolan D.  527 1,430 York-Adams USBC
10 Fink Derek M.  \ Sincavage Jason S.  576 1,427 Altoona District USBC
Doubles, Doubles, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Robertson Zachary   \ Hippo Robert S.  577 1,508 Altoona District USBC
2 Fink Derek M.  \ Sincavage Jason S.  576 1,418 Altoona District USBC
3 Brown Ricky A. Jr \ Smith Jeffrey R.  575 1,401 Altoona District USBC
4 Wert Chris L.  \ Wert Ryan K.  124 1,397 Central PA USBC
5 Parker Archie E. Jr \ Hilbert Jeremy A.  583 1,370 Lancaster USBC
6 Yon Jonathan W.  \ Lafferty Andrew   577 1,363 Altoona District USBC
7 Monahan Troy S.  \ Fink Artie L. Jr 576 1,349 Altoona District USBC
7 Kammerdeiner Brian D.  \ Meholick Scot   509 1,349 Allegheny Mountain USBC
9 Anderson Denny J.  \ Charles Paul C. IV 386 1,331 Altoona District USBC
10 Zimmerer Scott M.  \ Hadden Todd E.  575 1,329 Altoona District USBC
Singles, Singles, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Hillman Brett   66 800 Gr Harrisburg USBC
1 Maldonado Francis G.  120 800 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
3 Shannon Edward W.  548 787 Central PA USBC
4 Moore Matt E.  231 786 Lock Haven USBC
5 Harriger Torrey L.  507 785 Allegheny Mountain USBC
6 Morris Mark C.  510 767 Allegheny Mountain USBC
7 Pangallo Christopher M.  507 766 Allegheny Mountain USBC
8 Webb Francis S.  587 765 Lancaster USBC
9 Nero Donald  Jr 685 764 St Marys USBC
10 Stevenson Thomas R.  142 763 Butler Area USBC
Singles, Singles, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Wilson Chris A.  583 753 Lancaster USBC
2 Sincavage Jason S.  576 740 Altoona District USBC
3 Hillman Brett   66 725 Gr Harrisburg USBC
4 Harriger Torrey L.  507 722 Allegheny Mountain USBC
5 Mertz John M. III 104 718 Lancaster USBC
6 Wert Ryan K.  124 709 Central PA USBC
7 Barshinger Nolan D.  527 702 York-Adams USBC
8 Shannon Edward W.  548 697 Central PA USBC
9 Mieczkowski James C.  104 694 Lancaster USBC
10 Wright Michael W.  587 693 Lancaster USBC
All Events, All Events, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Nero Donald  Jr 685 2,405 St Marys USBC
2 Moore Matt E.  231 2,297 Lock Haven USBC
3 Morris Mark C.  510 2,255 Allegheny Mountain USBC
4 Hanyak Philip J.  120 2,237 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
5 Kieffer Greg L.  548 2,217 Central PA USBC
6 Pangallo Christopher M.  507 2,203 Allegheny Mountain USBC
7 Sincavage Jason S.  576 2,200 Altoona District USBC
8 Landman Robert  Jr 596 2,194 Brownsville USBC
9 Forman John D.  124 2,193 Central PA USBC
10 Maldonado Francis G.  120 2,185 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
10 Shannon Edward W.  548 2,185 Central PA USBC
All Events, All Events, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Sincavage Jason S.  576 2,200 Altoona District USBC
2 Fink Artie L. Jr 576 2,145 Altoona District USBC
3 Robertson Zachary   577 2,103 Altoona District USBC
4 Meholick Scot   509 2,093 Allegheny Mountain USBC
5 Wert Ryan K.  124 2,091 Central PA USBC
6 Brown Ricky A. Jr 575 2,072 Altoona District USBC
7 Elder Brian M.  586 2,035 Lancaster USBC
8 Young Daniel A. Sr 583 2,033 Lancaster USBC
9 Wayne William K.  490 2,024 Allegheny Mountain USBC
10 Forman Kevin H.  583 2,002 Lancaster USBC
No Bowl Seniors, No Bowl Seniors, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 McNitt James R. Jr 25 726 Seven Mountains USBC
2 Thompson Gerald E.  102 721 Seven Mountains USBC
3 McNitt Betty M.  25 709 Seven Mountains USBC
4 Troutman Richard D.  123 697 Central PA USBC
5 Knight Gary L.  489 690 Allegheny Mountain USBC
6 Fosnaught Pamela   141 684 Butler Area USBC
7 Wech Jim   231 681 Lock Haven USBC
8 Colello Matteo  III 685 675 St Marys USBC
9 Barshinger Donna K.  525 670 York-Adams USBC
9 Barshinger Donna K.  526 670 York-Adams USBC
No Bowl Seniors, No Bowl Seniors, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Knight Gary L.  489 648 Allegheny Mountain USBC
2 Wech Jim   231 603 Lock Haven USBC
3 Sheesley John R. Sr 123 598 Central PA USBC
4 Miller Robert A.  230 594 Lock Haven USBC
5 Myers Norris   124 588 Central PA USBC
6 Kelley Richard E. Sr 230 583 Lock Haven USBC
7 McNitt James R. Jr 25 579 Seven Mountains USBC
8 Atkins John J. Jr 525 561 York-Adams USBC
9 Troutman Richard D.  123 556 Central PA USBC
10 Yarnell Daniel T.  230 555 Lock Haven USBC

 

Top