senior tournament

52nd Current Leaders - 2018

image

 

Current Leaders of the 52nd Senior Tournament - 2018
AS OF 11/11/2018

 

Top 10 by Division (PDF)

Team, Team Event, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 LKHH 42 2,954 0 Stroudsburg, PA
2 Arts Auto 112 2,944 228 Morrisville, PA
3 Tillman's Team 2 187 2,917 0 White Hall, MD
4 Lebanon Roadrunners 170 2,869 783 Lebanon, PA
5 F'N Back Row 1  240 2,853 0 Slippery Rock, PA
6 Special K 227 2,842 879 Ellwood City, PA
7 Maplewood Lanes 235 2,840 387 Montrose, PA
8 Knott Our Gang's 193 2,837 201 Sharpsville, PA
9 Harvey's Automotive Technologi 254 2,829 57 Selinsgrove, PA
10 Astro Machine Works #2 206 2,828 0 Millersville, PA
Team, Team Event, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 LKHH 42 2,954 Stroudsburg, PA
2 Tillman's Team 2 187 2,917 White Hall, MD
3 F'N Back Row 1  240 2,853 Slippery Rock, PA
4 Astro Machine Works #2 206 2,828 Millersville, PA
5 Astro Maching Works 205 2,796 Millersville, PA
6 S. L.T. R. 208 2,776 Millersville, PA
7 Harvey's Automotive Technologi 254 2,772 Selinsgrove, PA
8 Filling Station 49 2,766 Stroudsburg, PA
9 LMHK 52 2,763 Stroudsburg, PA
10 Knepp's Barbershop 158 2,731 Mc Clure, PA
Doubles, Class 1 - 121 and Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Lindner Robert W.  \ Lindner Terry L.  96 1,528 285 Pine Grove, PA
2 Dennis Nathaniel A. Sr \ Henry Ronald W.  191 1,520 219 Clearfield, PA
3 Feldbauer David M.  \ Pistner David S.  127 1,509 345 Byrndale, PA
4 Mahony Rick A.  \ Oliver Robert J. Sr 88 1,488 57 Canonsburg, PA
5 Ware Donald W. Jr \ Ware Donald W. III 104 1,480 108 Monaca, PA
6 Cook Dolores R.  \ Cook Walter F.  110 1,462 354 Westminster, MD
7 Montgomery Donna L.  \ Montgomery Edward M 225 1,460 258 Ellwood City, PA
8 Forney Joel L.  \ Miller Marvin H.  9 1,458 501 Chambersburg, PA
9 Eckman Chester E  III \ Wagner David A.  25 1,455 150 Conestoga, PA
10 Urish Thomas S.  \ Parks Lawrence E.  91 1,453 144 Johnstown, PA
Doubles, Class 1 - 121 and Over, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Bowers Kip L.  \ May Frankie  Jr 81 1,447 Birdsboro, PA
2 Hutchinson Joseph A.  \ Katsaros John   41 1,438 Stroudsburg, PA
3 Mahony Rick A.  \ Oliver Robert J. Sr 88 1,431 Canonsburg, PA
4 Vital Chris B.  \ Vital Neal A.  206 1,406 Millersville, PA
5 Sipple Mike W.  \ Young William C. Jr 187 1,403 White Hall, MD
6 Walton George C.  \ Bohner Robert L.  73 1,384 Milton, PA
7 Ware Donald W. Jr \ Ware Donald W. III 104 1,372 Monaca, PA
8 Hulsizer Alan   \ Sneidman Steve C.  75 1,356 Birdsboro, PA
9 Bauer William H.  \ Hulsizer Alan   80 1,354 Birdsboro, PA
10 Simmons Gary J.  \ Baldassano Larry   174 1,345 Birdsboro, PA
         
Doubles, Class 2 - 120 and Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Simensky John G.  \ Clark Donald E.  240 1,642 0 Slippery Rock, PA
2 Hosier Jim   \ Sneidman Steve C.  42 1,541 0 Stroudsburg, PA
3 Sourber Robert G.  \ Wright Michael A. Sr 171 1,497 297 Jonestown, PA
4 Young William C. Jr \ Vananzo John M.  189 1,481 0 White Hall, MD
5 Wiser Ray E.  \ Lautsbaugh Douglas E.  5 1,471 81 Carlisle, PA
6 Ryan William H.  \ Hoffer Timothy E.  139 1,462 36 Harrisburg, PA
7 Ware Donald W. III \ Chec Brian T.  240 1,455 0 Slippery Rock, PA
8 Scrudders Brian C.  \ Shaffer James D.  147 1,454 165 Spring Mills, PA
9 Link David   \ Shank Richard   89 1,450 174 Johnstown, PA
10 Hoffer Thomas W.  \ Hirsch Joseph A.  134 1,448 114 Harrisburg, PA
Doubles, Class 2 - 120 and Under, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Simensky John G.  \ Clark Donald E.  240 1,642 Slippery Rock, PA
2 Hosier Jim   \ Sneidman Steve C.  42 1,541 Stroudsburg, PA
3 Young William C. Jr \ Vananzo John M.  189 1,481 White Hall, MD
4 Ware Donald W. III \ Chec Brian T.  240 1,455 Slippery Rock, PA
5 Ryan William H.  \ Hoffer Timothy E.  139 1,426 Harrisburg, PA
6 Runk Michael S.  \ Lint Troy W.  206 1,405 Millersville, PA
7 Richardson Kevin   \ Chec Brian T.  241 1,399 Slippery Rock, PA
8 Hoffman Bradley B.  \ Runk Michael S.  192 1,397 Mt Holly Springs, PA
9 Eberhart James E.  \ Shawley Earl W. Sr 183 1,392 Bellefonte, PA
10 Wiser Ray E.  \ Lautsbaugh Douglas E.  5 1,390 Carlisle, PA
Singles, Class 1 - 75 and Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Miller Marvin H.  9 785 147 Chambersburg, PA
2 Cook Dolores R.  110 775 180 Westminster, MD
3 Pulaski William C. Sr 76 773 69 Birdsboro, PA
4 Morgan Peggy   116 743 327 Blossburg, PA
5 Erney John M. Jr 62 723 90 Mountville, PA
6 Delaney James F.  57 721 189 Clarion, PA
7 Williams James L.  156 717 171 State College, PA
8 Chase Gayle E.  117 716 285 Blossburg, PA
9 Arment Chester S.  65 713 162 Mountville, PA
10 Sherman Faith   118 711 288 Blossburg, PA
Singles, Class 1 - 75 and Over, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Pulaski William C. Sr 76 704 Birdsboro, PA
2 Steinbugl Robert F.  12 684 Altoona, PA
3 Neuer James H.  152 654 Mifflinburg, PA
4 Miller Marvin H.  9 638 Chambersburg, PA
5 Erney John M. Jr 62 633 Mountville, PA
6 Deren Eugene E. Sr 76 627 Birdsboro, PA
7 Kerr William G.  44 617 Stroudsburg, PA
8 Yetter Charles   78 613 Birdsboro, PA
9 Brown Earl C. Sr 204 607 Elverson, PA
10 Fasolt Paul S. Jr 140 606 Harrisburg, PA
         
Singles, Class 2 - 70 to 74 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Mellring Gary L.  154 771 180 Bradford, PA
2 Lindner Terry L.  96 764 147 Pine Grove, PA
3 Coburn Kenneth A.  214 752 180 Erie, PA
4 Hollinger Earl F. Jr 168 746 207 Lebanon, PA
5 Blosel Edward L.  88 727 60 Canonsburg, PA
6 Barger Jack E. Jr 29 724 93 Shippensburg, PA
7 Henry Ronald W.  191 718 132 Clearfield, PA
8 Thomas James F.  212 716 78 Cogan Station, PA
9 Corle Jerry R. Sr 17 715 114 Altoona, PA
10 Shawley Michael J.  94 712 138 McKeesport, PA
 
Singles, Class 2 - 70 to 74 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Bohner Robert L.  72 694 Milton, PA
2 Latuch Victor J.  220 671 Berlin, PA
3 Blosel Edward L.  88 667 Canonsburg, PA
4 McGowan James B.  101 663 Monaca, PA
5 Durkee Stephen E.  72 647 Milton, PA
6 Rager Robert J.  144 640 Harrisburg, PA
7 Thomas James F.  212 638 Cogan Station, PA
8 Fisher Kenneth H. Jr 39 635 Lewisburg, PA
9 Charlesen Harry E.  65 633 Mountville, PA
10 Leach James C.  191 632 Clearfield, PA
Singles, Class 3 - 65 to 69 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Atwell Jacob C.  229 790 150 Butler, PA
2 Baldassano Larry   174 768 33 Birdsboro, PA
3 Harvey Roger G. Sr 228 767 129 Christiana, PA
4 Lilley James R.  184 741 66 Shamokin Dam, PA
5 Rice David E.  116 737 129 Blossburg, PA
6 Walton George C.  73 729 6 Milton, PA
6 Sherman Richard W.  153 729 165 Bradford, PA
8 Folk Russell A.  160 726 96 Mc Clure, PA
9 Elliott Robert F.  54 725 87 Clarion, PA
10 Paulman John C.  219 721 75 Berlin, PA
Singles, Class 3 - 65 to 69 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Baldassano Larry   174 735 Birdsboro, PA
2 Walton George C.  73 723 Milton, PA
3 Hutchinson Joseph A.  41 711 Stroudsburg, PA
4 Oliver Robert J. Sr 88 684 Canonsburg, PA
5 Lilley James R.  184 675 Shamokin Dam, PA
6 Boggs Anthony N.  13 661 Sharpsville, PA
7 Kennedy David J. Jr 23 659 Conestoga, PA
8 Bower Gary   132 656 Harrisburg, PA
9 Martin Timothy J.  73 655 Milton, PA
10 Henry John M.  176 653 Erie, PA
10 Holtry Charles L. Jr 113 653 Camp Hill, PA
         
Singles, Class 4 - 60 to 64 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Hulsizer Alan   75 774 45 Birdsboro, PA
2 Feaster Marvin L.  151 770 69 Mifflinburg, PA
3 Schukert Richard E. Jr 198 756 30 New Galilee, PA
4 Vital Chris B.  206 753 0 Millersville, PA
5 Reed Craig M.  126 747 174 Byrndale, PA
6 Nealer James I.  56 746 0 Clarion, PA
6 Ferrier Richard D.  228 746 36 Christiana, PA
8 Long Larry L.  151 741 54 Mifflinburg, PA
9 Newman Charles E.  158 739 0 Mc Clure, PA
9 VanWinkle Michael   170 739 264 Lebanon, PA
Singles, Class 4 - 60 to 64 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Vital Chris B.  206 753 Millersville, PA
2 Nealer James I.  56 746 Clarion, PA
3 Newman Charles E.  158 739 Mc Clure, PA
4 Hulsizer Alan   75 729 Birdsboro, PA
5 Schukert Richard E. Jr 198 726 New Galilee, PA
6 Hosier Jim   42 711 Stroudsburg, PA
7 Ferrier Richard D.  228 710 Christiana, PA
8 Bryner Raymond H. Jr 158 709 Mc Clure, PA
9 Feaster Marvin L.  151 701 Mifflinburg, PA
10 Long Larry L.  151 687 Mifflinburg, PA
10 Bowers Kip L.  77 687 Birdsboro, PA
10 Blessing John M. Jr 136 687 Harrisburg, PA
Singles, Class 5 - 55 to 59 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Laukaitis Chris A.  151 822 75 Mifflinburg, PA
2 Shank Richard   89 818 57 Johnstown, PA
3 Rutherford James C.  24 813 33 Conestoga, PA
4 Wolfe David B.  125 780 180 Lucerne Mines, PA
4 Harris Gay P.  179 780 33 Montoursville, PA
6 Harger Robert D.  174 779 0 Birdsboro, PA
7 Ruhl Richard K. Jr 171 759 75 Jonestown, PA
8 Yodis Joseph A.  97 751 39 Pine Grove, PA
9 Seigworth Alan F.  59 748 168 Clarion, PA
10 Bicksler Terry J.  170 744 159 Lebanon, PA
10 MacDonald Jeffrey L.  196 744 114 Beaver Falls, PA
Singles, Class 5 - 55 to 59 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Rutherford James C.  24 780 Conestoga, PA
2 Harger Robert D.  174 779 Birdsboro, PA
3 Shank Richard   89 761 Johnstown, PA
4 Harris Gay P.  179 747 Montoursville, PA
4 Laukaitis Chris A.  151 747 Mifflinburg, PA
6 Eyer Steven L.  212 729 Cogan Station, PA
7 Bible Charles A.  103 720 Monaca, PA
8 Young William C. Jr 189 718 White Hall, MD
9 Conrad Karl   151 716 Mifflinburg, PA
10 Briggs Dennis   198 713 New Galilee, PA
Singles, Class 6 - 50 to 54 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Jakubowski Brad R.  245 792 93 State College, PA
2 Woodhouse Larry W.  112 780 48 Morrisville, PA
3 Lindner Robert W.  96 770 138 Pine Grove, PA
4 Reigle Dennis E.  173 768 75 Kreamer, PA
5 Herrman Todd A.  133 762 45 Harrisburg, PA
5 Raines Ervin M.  136 762 0 Harrisburg, PA
7 Stahl Donald E.  188 752 0 White Hall, MD
7 Graves Rick D.  204 752 87 Elverson, PA
7 Graham Richard E.  205 752 0 Millersville, PA
7 Montgomery Eric L.  205 752 0 Millersville, PA
Singles, Class 6 - 50 to 54 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Raines Ervin M.  136 762 Harrisburg, PA
2 Stahl Donald E.  188 752 White Hall, MD
2 Graham Richard E.  205 752 Millersville, PA
2 Montgomery Eric L.  205 752 Millersville, PA
5 Lewis Rendal F. Jr 24 740 Conestoga, PA
6 Woodhouse Larry W.  112 732 Morrisville, PA
7 Sipple Mike W.  189 727 White Hall, MD
8 Ware Donald W. III 240 721 Slippery Rock, PA
9 Roush Wayne E.  163 717 Mc Clure, PA
9 Herrman Todd A.  133 717 Harrisburg, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 1 - 75 and Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Miller Marvin H.  9 1,532 294 Chambersburg, PA
2 Pistner David S.  127 1,500 558 Byrndale, PA
3 Cook Dolores R.  110 1,479 360 Westminster, MD
4 Cook Walter F.  110 1,425 348 Westminster, MD
4 Suskie Raymond E.  91 1,425 210 Johnstown, PA
4 Miller Wayne E.  20 1,425 330 Somerset, PA
7 Pulaski William C. Sr 76 1,416 138 Birdsboro, PA
8 Yeomans Ronald E.  109 1,414 312 Columbia Cross Roads, PA
9 Eckley Dale H. Sr 155 1,404 396 State College, PA
10 Steinbugl Robert F.  12 1,397 48 Altoona, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 1 - 75 and Over, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Steinbugl Robert F.  12 1,349 Altoona, PA
2 Deren Eugene E. Sr 76 1,315 Birdsboro, PA
3 Neuer James H.  152 1,298 Mifflinburg, PA
4 Pulaski William C. Sr 76 1,278 Birdsboro, PA
5 Thomas Gordon V.  15 1,269 Muncy, PA
6 Miller Marvin H.  9 1,238 Chambersburg, PA
7 Suskie Raymond E.  91 1,215 Johnstown, PA
8 Crespo Carlos M.  134 1,209 Harrisburg, PA
9 Kerr William G.  44 1,206 Stroudsburg, PA
10 Brown Earl C. Sr 204 1,199 Elverson, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 2 - 70 to 74, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Hollinger Earl F. Jr 168 1,488 414 Lebanon, PA
2 Lindner Terry L.  96 1,478 294 Pine Grove, PA
3 Mahoney William J.  5 1,442 288 Carlisle, PA
4 Henry Ronald W.  191 1,439 264 Clearfield, PA
5 Mellring Gary L.  154 1,432 360 Bradford, PA
6 Fisher Fred J. Jr 15 1,430 216 Muncy, PA
7 Weible David K.  55 1,414 246 Clarion, PA
8 Fisher Kenneth H. Jr 39 1,411 150 Lewisburg, PA
8 Alexander Richard J. Sr 67 1,411 162 Mountville, PA
10 Kocher Charles E. Jr 217 1,405 336 Lebanon, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 2 - 70 to 74, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Latuch Victor J.  220 1,334 Berlin, PA
2 Bohner Robert L.  72 1,326 Milton, PA
3 Charlesen Harry E.  65 1,322 Mountville, PA
4 Taylor James E. Sr 163 1,298 Mc Clure, PA
5 Durkee Stephen E.  72 1,273 Milton, PA
6 Evans Lou   204 1,264 Elverson, PA
7 McGowan James B.  101 1,263 Monaca, PA
8 Fisher Kenneth H. Jr 39 1,261 Lewisburg, PA
9 Leach James C.  191 1,252 Clearfield, PA
10 Blosel Edward L.  88 1,249 Canonsburg, PA
10 Alexander Richard J. Sr 67 1,249 Mountville, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 3 - 65 to 69, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Oliver Robert J. Sr 88 1,483 24 Canonsburg, PA
2 Harvey Roger G. Sr 228 1,447 258 Christiana, PA
2 Boggs Anthony N.  13 1,447 102 Sharpsville, PA
4 Smith William A. Jr 4 1,420 228 Irwin, PA
5 Hutchinson Joseph A.  41 1,419 0 Stroudsburg, PA
6 Atwell Jacob C.  229 1,417 300 Butler, PA
7 Baldassano Larry   174 1,407 66 Birdsboro, PA
7 Behe John M.  157 1,407 102 State College, PA
9 Fish David R.  120 1,400 84 Lucerne Mines, PA
10 Coyle Val Jean S.  226 1,397 486 Ellwood City, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 3 - 65 to 69, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Oliver Robert J. Sr 88 1,459 Canonsburg, PA
2 Hutchinson Joseph A.  41 1,419 Stroudsburg, PA
3 Kennedy David J. Jr 23 1,348 Conestoga, PA
4 Boggs Anthony N.  13 1,345 Sharpsville, PA
5 Baldassano Larry   174 1,341 Birdsboro, PA
6 Fish David R.  120 1,316 Lucerne Mines, PA
7 Varner Lewis L. Jr 158 1,312 Mc Clure, PA
8 Behe John M.  157 1,305 State College, PA
9 Walton George C.  73 1,300 Milton, PA
10 Vilage Raymond M.  93 1,294 McKeesport, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 4 - 60 to 64, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Hosier Jim   42 1,506 0 Stroudsburg, PA
2 Wiser Ray E.  5 1,499 156 Carlisle, PA
3 Vital Chris B.  206 1,494 18 Millersville, PA
4 Dennis Nathaniel A. Sr 191 1,492 174 Clearfield, PA
5 VanWinkle Michael   170 1,479 528 Lebanon, PA
6 Clark Dennis F.  245 1,473 210 State College, PA
7 Reeder Robert J. Jr 259 1,466 147 Bellefonte, PA
8 Reed Craig M.  126 1,464 348 Byrndale, PA
9 Ferrier Richard D.  228 1,461 72 Christiana, PA
10 Scott Robert N.  131 1,455 234 Byrndale, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 4 - 60 to 64, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Hosier Jim   42 1,506 Stroudsburg, PA
2 Vital Chris B.  206 1,476 Millersville, PA
3 Bowers Kip L.  77 1,426 Birdsboro, PA
4 Nealer James I.  56 1,412 Clarion, PA
5 Simmons Gary J.  174 1,404 Birdsboro, PA
6 Ferrier Richard D.  228 1,389 Christiana, PA
7 Katsaros John   41 1,379 Stroudsburg, PA
7 Newman Charles E.  158 1,379 Mc Clure, PA
9 Shawley Earl W. Sr 183 1,373 Bellefonte, PA
10 Beichner Glenn N.  54 1,366 Clarion, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 5 - 55 to 59, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Shank Richard   89 1,551 114 Johnstown, PA
2 Laukaitis Chris A.  151 1,549 150 Mifflinburg, PA
3 Simensky John G.  240 1,539 0 Slippery Rock, PA
4 Rutherford James C.  24 1,536 66 Conestoga, PA
5 Wolfe David B.  125 1,509 360 Lucerne Mines, PA
6 Hoffer Timothy E.  139 1,498 54 Harrisburg, PA
7 Ruhl Richard K. Jr 171 1,487 150 Jonestown, PA
8 Harger Robert D.  174 1,486 0 Birdsboro, PA
8 Bicksler Terry J.  170 1,486 318 Lebanon, PA
8 Young William C. Jr 187 1,486 0 White Hall, MD
6 Games All-Events, Class 5 - 55 to 59, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Simensky John G.  240 1,539 Slippery Rock, PA
2 Young William C. Jr 187 1,486 White Hall, MD
2 Harger Robert D.  174 1,486 Birdsboro, PA
4 Rutherford James C.  24 1,470 Conestoga, PA
5 Conrad Karl   151 1,448 Mifflinburg, PA
6 Hoffer Timothy E.  139 1,444 Harrisburg, PA
7 Shank Richard   89 1,437 Johnstown, PA
8 Eyer Steven L.  212 1,412 Cogan Station, PA
9 Hess Brian C.  205 1,402 Millersville, PA
10 Laukaitis Chris A.  151 1,399 Mifflinburg, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 6 - 50 to 54, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Lindner Robert W.  96 1,584 276 Pine Grove, PA
2 Herrman Todd A.  133 1,531 90 Harrisburg, PA
3 Eckman Chester E  III 25 1,530 192 Conestoga, PA
4 Jakubowski Brad R.  245 1,528 186 State College, PA
5 Stahl Donald E.  186 1,499 0 White Hall, MD
6 Raines Ervin M.  136 1,469 0 Harrisburg, PA
7 Kneidel Andrew J.  128 1,467 288 Byrndale, PA
8 Reigle Dennis E.  173 1,461 150 Kreamer, PA
9 Wright Michael A. Sr 171 1,454 330 Jonestown, PA
10 Rasp Carin L.  226 1,434 396 Ellwood City, PA
6 Games All-Events, Class 6 - 50 to 54, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Stahl Donald E.  186 1,499 White Hall, MD
2 Raines Ervin M.  136 1,469 Harrisburg, PA
3 Herrman Todd A.  133 1,441 Harrisburg, PA
4 Emerson Lance R.  240 1,426 Slippery Rock, PA
5 Clark Donald E.  240 1,422 Slippery Rock, PA
6 Graham Richard E.  205 1,400 Millersville, PA
7 Clark Jason E.  92 1,389 Johnstown, PA
8 Ware Donald W. III 104 1,383 Monaca, PA
8 Runk Michael S.  192 1,383 Mt Holly Springs, PA
10 Patti Robert P. Sr 45 1,367 Stroudsburg, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 1 - 75 and Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Pistner David S.  127 2,210 837 Byrndale, PA
2 Miller Marvin H.  9 2,169 441 Chambersburg, PA
3 Suskie Raymond E.  91 2,154 315 Johnstown, PA
4 Wadley Artie   100 2,141 576 Whitehall, PA
5 Steinbugl Robert F.  12 2,127 72 Altoona, PA
6 Yeomans Ronald E.  109 2,114 468 Columbia Cross Roads, PA
7 Moyer Robert J.  2 2,100 306 Altoona, PA
8 Ware Donald W. Jr 104 2,062 378 Monaca, PA
9 Brown Earl C. Sr 204 2,055 288 Elverson, PA
10 Courtney Doug   186 2,040 306 White Hall, MD
9 Games All-Events, Class 1 - 75 and Over, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Steinbugl Robert F.  12 2,055 Altoona, PA
2 Deren Eugene E. Sr 76 1,931 Birdsboro, PA
3 Neuer James H.  152 1,861 Mifflinburg, PA
4 Suskie Raymond E.  91 1,839 Johnstown, PA
5 Kerr William G.  44 1,826 Stroudsburg, PA
6 Fardella Patrick S.  46 1,803 Stroudsburg, PA
7 Pulaski William C. Sr 76 1,800 Birdsboro, PA
8 Moyer Robert J.  2 1,794 Altoona, PA
9 Knott Charles A.  13 1,769 Sharpsville, PA
10 Brown Earl C. Sr 204 1,767 Elverson, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 2 - 70 to 74 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Hollinger Earl F. Jr 168 2,211 621 Lebanon, PA
2 Lindner Terry L.  96 2,162 441 Pine Grove, PA
3 Charlesen Harry E.  65 2,137 99 Mountville, PA
4 Kocher Charles E. Jr 217 2,127 504 Lebanon, PA
5 Shawley Michael J.  94 2,097 414 McKeesport, PA
6 Fisher Kenneth H. Jr 39 2,094 225 Lewisburg, PA
7 Mahoney William J.  5 2,088 432 Carlisle, PA
8 Follette Robert L.  87 2,075 252 Canonsburg, PA
9 Mitchell Darvin L.  39 2,074 180 Lewisburg, PA
10 Leach James C.  191 2,073 144 Clearfield, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 2 - 70 to 74 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Charlesen Harry E.  65 2,038 Mountville, PA
2 Bohner Robert L.  72 1,968 Milton, PA
3 Latuch Victor J.  220 1,954 Berlin, PA
4 Leach James C.  191 1,929 Clearfield, PA
5 McGowan James B.  101 1,921 Monaca, PA
6 Mitchell Darvin L.  39 1,894 Lewisburg, PA
7 Matus John H.  41 1,890 Stroudsburg, PA
8 Taylor James E. Sr 165 1,880 Mc Clure, PA
9 Fisher Kenneth H. Jr 39 1,869 Lewisburg, PA
10 Durkee Stephen E.  72 1,856 Milton, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 3 - 65 to 69 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Atwell Jacob C.  229 2,202 450 Butler, PA
2 Oliver Robert J. Sr 88 2,198 36 Canonsburg, PA
3 Widmann Art J.  112 2,183 279 Morrisville, PA
4 Boggs Anthony N.  13 2,105 153 Sharpsville, PA
5 Hutchinson Joseph A.  42 2,094 0 Stroudsburg, PA
6 Tevalt Carl   170 2,092 558 Lebanon, PA
7 Smith William A. Jr 4 2,084 342 Irwin, PA
8 Lilley James R.  184 2,072 198 Shamokin Dam, PA
9 Baldassano Larry   174 2,070 99 Birdsboro, PA
10 Fish David R.  120 2,062 126 Lucerne Mines, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 3 - 65 to 69 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Oliver Robert J. Sr 88 2,162 Canonsburg, PA
2 Hutchinson Joseph A.  42 2,094 Stroudsburg, PA
3 Varner Lewis L. Jr 164 2,005 Mc Clure, PA
4 Baldassano Larry   174 1,971 Birdsboro, PA
5 Boggs Anthony N.  13 1,952 Sharpsville, PA
5 Plesce Mark A.  134 1,952 Harrisburg, PA
7 Donovan Paul M. Jr 43 1,943 Stroudsburg, PA
8 Fish David R.  120 1,936 Lucerne Mines, PA
9 Conley Keith E.  181 1,935 York, PA
10 Vilage Raymond M.  93 1,914 McKeesport, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 4 - 60 to 64 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Reeder Robert J. Jr 259 2,238 219 Bellefonte, PA
2 Clark Dennis F.  245 2,234 315 State College, PA
3 Vital Chris B.  206 2,232 36 Millersville, PA
4 VanWinkle Michael   170 2,230 792 Lebanon, PA
5 Hosier Jim   42 2,229 0 Stroudsburg, PA
6 Dennis Nathaniel A. Sr 191 2,189 261 Clearfield, PA
7 Wiser Ray E.  5 2,164 234 Carlisle, PA
8 Jackson Jerome   202 2,149 270 Elverson, PA
9 Scott Robert N.  131 2,144 351 Byrndale, PA
10 Hulsizer Alan   75 2,138 135 Birdsboro, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 4 - 60 to 64 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Hosier Jim   42 2,229 Stroudsburg, PA
2 Vital Chris B.  206 2,196 Millersville, PA
3 Bowers Kip L.  77 2,133 Birdsboro, PA
4 Havrilla Andrew T.  93 2,115 McKeesport, PA
5 Simmons Gary J.  174 2,103 Birdsboro, PA
6 Katsaros John   41 2,081 Stroudsburg, PA
6 Shawley Earl W. Sr 183 2,081 Bellefonte, PA
8 Beichner Glenn N.  54 2,065 Clarion, PA
9 Newman Charles E.  167 2,058 Mc Clure, PA
10 Bryner Raymond H. Jr 167 2,040 Mc Clure, PA
10 Vital Neal A.  205 2,040 Millersville, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 5 - 55 to 59 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Simensky John G.  240 2,282 0 Slippery Rock, PA
2 Bicksler Terry J.  170 2,248 477 Lebanon, PA
3 Wolfe David B.  125 2,211 540 Lucerne Mines, PA
4 Laukaitis Chris A.  151 2,197 225 Mifflinburg, PA
5 Young William C. Jr 187 2,188 0 White Hall, MD
6 Feldbauer David M.  127 2,187 198 Byrndale, PA
7 Rutherford James C.  24 2,185 99 Conestoga, PA
8 Baird Kurtis M.  114 2,178 216 Meadville, PA
9 Hoffer Timothy E.  139 2,168 81 Harrisburg, PA
10 Ruhl Richard K. Jr 171 2,164 225 Jonestown, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 5 - 55 to 59 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Simensky John G.  240 2,282 Slippery Rock, PA
2 Young William C. Jr 187 2,188 White Hall, MD
3 Harger Robert D.  174 2,118 Birdsboro, PA
4 Hess Brian C.  205 2,108 Millersville, PA
5 Conrad Karl   151 2,103 Mifflinburg, PA
6 Antczak Robert J.  240 2,102 Slippery Rock, PA
7 Hoffer Timothy E.  139 2,087 Harrisburg, PA
8 Rutherford James C.  24 2,086 Conestoga, PA
9 Hoffman Bradley B.  192 2,081 Mt Holly Springs, PA
10 Mascino Tony   112 2,080 Morrisville, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 6 - 50 to 54 Years, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Eckman Chester E  III 25 2,372 288 Conestoga, PA
2 Lindner Robert W.  96 2,332 414 Pine Grove, PA
3 Herrman Todd A.  133 2,304 135 Harrisburg, PA
4 Jakubowski Brad R.  245 2,187 279 State College, PA
5 Kneidel Andrew J.  128 2,170 432 Byrndale, PA
6 Wright Michael A. Sr 171 2,162 495 Jonestown, PA
6 Emerson Lance R.  240 2,162 0 Slippery Rock, PA
8 Runk Michael S.  192 2,125 9 Mt Holly Springs, PA
9 Raines Ervin M.  136 2,124 0 Harrisburg, PA
9 Lint Troy W.  42 2,124 0 Stroudsburg, PA
9 Games All-Events, Class 6 - 50 to 54 Years, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score Hcap From
1 Herrman Todd A.  133 2,169 Harrisburg, PA
2 Emerson Lance R.  240 2,162 Slippery Rock, PA
3 Lint Troy W.  42 2,124 Stroudsburg, PA
3 Raines Ervin M.  136 2,124 Harrisburg, PA
5 Runk Michael S.  192 2,116 Mt Holly Springs, PA
6 Sipple Mike W.  187 2,112 White Hall, MD
7 Stahl Donald E.  186 2,100 White Hall, MD
8 Clark Donald E.  240 2,099 Slippery Rock, PA
9 Eckman Chester E  III 25 2,084 Conestoga, PA
10 Graham Richard E.  205 2,074 Millersville, PA

 

 

 

Top