women's Senior Tournament

an event for our Senior women members 

2015 Womens Seniors Results - 32nd


Singles - Division 1
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $200.00 61 Shelley McCabe Gr Harrisburg 668
2 $100.00 45 Carmen Baeckel Lancaster 657
3 $90.00 20 Lee Ann Trimboli Monroe County 645
4 $80.00 53 Gail Fetterhoff Lancaster 642
5 $70.00 46 Sharon Kulp Lancaster 639
6 $65.00 94 Susan Uhron Warren 637
7 $60.00 67 Patricia Tracey Gr Harrisburg 617
8 $55.00 45 Sandra DuVall-Wolfe Lancaster 616
9 $50.00 15 Virginia Moore Milton 613
9 $50.00 6 Linda Yarnell Seven Mountains 613
11 $45.00 67 Beth Smith Gr Harrisburg 610
12 $40.00 9 Carrie Muench Southeast PA 606
13 $40.00 60 Kim Ringwood Gr Harrisburg 596
14 $35.00 68 Ellie Funk Allentown Area 595
15 $35.00 83 Mary Lorah Reading-Pottstown 594
16 $25.00 37 Melody Heckman Reading-Pottstown 590
$1,040.00
Singles - Division 2
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $200.00 44 Cheryl Rupp Altoona 617
2 $100.00 46 Ruthann Briggs Lancaster 616
3 $85.00 34 Carol Ewart Washington 596
3 $85.00 81 Pamela Mowrey Franklin County 596
3 $85.00 103 Kathryn Cannella Southeast PA 596
6 $75.00 44 Anne Saclaro Altoona 594
7 $70.00 66 Mary Peffer Gr. Harrisburg 593
8 $65.00 69 Jackie Thompson Allentown Area 590
9 $60.00 21 Rebecca Wakeman York-Adams 585
9 $60.00 64 Euna Scott Southeast PA 585
11 $52.50 84 Sandy Dumont Warren 584
11 $52.50 88 Eleanor Dunn Warren 584
13 $50.00 83 Deborah Lucks Warren 582
14 $45.00 64 Joyce Arters Southeast PA 578
15 $40.00 54 Doris Kendall Lancaster 575
15 $40.00 91 Rose Curtis Warren 575
17 $35.00 24 Frances Harding Butler County 573
18 $35.00 49 Martha Hank Western Crawford 572
19 $25.00 43 Janet Aaron Gr. Oil Region 570
19 $25.00 12 Barbara Sandrock Southeast PA 570
$1,285.00
Doubles - Division 1
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $400.00 93 Lynda Slocum - Sandra Burns Warren 1196
2 $200.00 85 Diane Kohut - Beverly Williams Anthracite Valley 1188
3 $130.00 98 Gayle Dimmick - Kathy Ryan Easton Area 1177
4 $100.00 67 Patricia Tracey - Beth Smith Gr. Harrisburg 1171
5 $80.00 41 Nancy Stoyer - Toni Hawke Gr. Oil Region 1161
6 $70.00 107 Denise Olechnowicz - Diana Kost Gr. Harrisburg 1155
7 $60.00 45 Carmen Baeckel - Sandra DuVall-Wolfe Lancaster 1143
$1,040.00
Doubles - Division 2
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $300.00 42 Carol Eakin - Cathy Runninger Gr. Oil Region 1201
1 $300.00 43 Marilyn Williams - Janet Aaron Gr. Oil Region 1201
2 $160.00 53 Gail Fetterhoff - Rhoda Eshleman Lancaster 1196
3 $125.00 54 Doris Kendall - Irene Kiphorn Lancaster 1194
4 $110.00 34 Carol Ewart - Vicky Bedilion Washington 1182
5 $100.00 21 Rebecca Wakeman - Rene'e Pruner York-Adams 1170
6 $90.00 82 Joyce Olson - Donna Fitzkee Warren 1164
7 $80.00 103 Kathryn Cannella - Susan Dunay Southeast PA 1162
8 $70.00 12 Helen Kallatch - Barbara Sandrock Southeast PA 1153
9 $65.00 18 Dianne Chismar - Joanne Klingel Monroe County 1152
10 $60.00 81 Pamela Mowrey - Jean Reichard Franklin County 1148
$1,460.00
All Events
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $50.00 61 Shelley McCabe Gr. Harrisburg 1295
Optional Scratch Singles
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $50.00 61 Shelley McCabe Gr. Harisburg 668
2 $35.00 44 Cheryl Rupp Altoona 617
3 $30.00 67 Beth Smith Gr. Harisburg 610
4 $25.00 68 Ellie Funk Allentown Area 595
5 $20.00 83 Mary Lorah Reading-Pottstown 594
6 $10.00 65 Beth Smith Gr. Harisburg 562
$170.00

 

Top