women's Senior Tournament

an event for our Senior women members 

2016 Womens Seniors Results - 333rd


Singles - Division 1
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $200.00 56 Karla Anderson Williamsport 681
2 $100.00 112 Victoria Russell Southeast PA 679
3 $90.00 34 Renee Talkington Reading-Pottstown 671
4 $85.00 74 Shelley McCabe Gr. Harrisburg 659
5 $80.00 32 Beverly Velez Lancaster 645
6 $70.00 75 Linda Shaffer Ford City 643
7 $60.00 41 Robin Ketchem Washington 637
8 $55.00 31 Sharon Kulp Lancaster 635
9 $50.00 90 Sharon Mylet Gr. Hazleton 630
10 $47.50 44 Darlene Robison Washington 623
10 $47.50 26 Donna Dwyer Southeast PA 623
12 $45.00 104 Diane Kohut Anthracite Valley 622
13 $35.00 55 Rebecca Knight Williamsport 619
13 $35.00 78 Jill Mummau Lancaster 619
15 $30.00 15 Lori Schaner Gr. Harrisburg 617
16 $30.00 17 Rene'e Pruner York-Adams 614
17 $25.00 101 Sheryl Nosel Warren 609
17 $25.00 27 Roseann Pettinato Southeast PA 609
17 $25.00 6 Diana Gossard Gr. Harrisburg 609
Total $1,135.00
All Events
1 $50.00 27 Roseann Pettinato Southeast PA 1302
Scratch Singles
1 $50.00 56 Karla Anderson Williamsport 681
2 $45.00 34 Renee Talkington Readig-Pottstown 671
3 $40.00 74 Shelley McCabe Gr. Harrisburg 659
4 $35.00 93 Cheryl Rupp Altoona 644
5 $30.00 112 Victoria Russell Southeast PA 628
6 $30.00 27 Roseann Pettinato Southeast PA 609
7 $25.00 7 Tory Herman Gr. Harrisburg 602
8 $25.00 111 Betsy Baker Southeast PA 595
9 $25.00 106 Lori Morris Gr. Harrisburg 588
10 $20.00 21 Gail Kelly Bucks County 573
11 $20.00 15 Lori Schaner Gr. Harrisburg 569
11 $20.00 98 Deborah Lucks Warren 569
13 $20.00 98 Mary Lorah Reading-Pottstown 563
$385.00
Singles - Division 2
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $200.00 98 Deborah Lucks Warren 677
2 $100.00 18 Sharon Foresman Milton 669
3 $95.00 72 Mary Campbell Western Crawford 652
4 $90.00 31 Ruthann Briggs Lancaster 649
5 $85.00 93 Cheryl Rupp Altoona 644
6 $80.00 60 Sharon Mascilak Pittsburgh 641
7 $75.00 79 Nancy Klinepeter Mifflinburg 635
8 $70.00 2 Nancy Huff Butler County 634
9 $65.00 66 Marjorie Kreps Pittsburgh 627
10 $60.00 9 Arlene Rogers Monroe County 622
11 $55.00 104 Bonnie Keeney Towanda 621
12 $55.00 24 Nancy Koch Southeast PA 618
12 $55.00 108 Mildred Lerew Gr. Harrisburg 618
12 $55.00 77 Sharron Hoffer Lancaster 618
15 $45.00 69 Joyce Selke Southeast PA 611
16 $45.00 114 Bev Alwine Gr. Harrisburg 610
17 $40.00 25 Barbara Sandrock Southeast PA 607
17 $40.00 38 Pat Phillips Washington 607
19 $35.00 61 Pat Niemic Pittsburgh 605
20 $35.00 60 Donna Lamanna Pittsburgh 602
21 $30.00 53 Marilyn Williams Gr. Oil Region 601
22 $30.00 50 Cathy Runninger Gr. Oil Region 600
$1,440.00
Doubles - Division 1
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $400.00 90 Caroline Dinoia - Sharon Mylet Gr. Hazleton 1277
2 $200.00 27 Carrie Muench - Roseann Pettinato Southeast PA 1235
3 $140.00 15 Susan Webber - Lori Schaner Gr. Harrieburg 1229
4 $100.00 47 Darla Brady - Tonya Dibert Altoona 1219
5 $80.00 101 Sheryl Nosel - Cindy Reasbeck Warren 1217
6 $70.00 31 Ruthann Briggs - Sharon Kulp Lancaster 1202
7 $60.00 99 Ruth Moore - Sharon Cramer Warren 1185
8 $50.00 43 Lisa Caltuna - Barbara Mock Washington 1182
$1,100.00
Doubles - Division 2
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $400.00 79 Dorothy Snyder - Nancy Klinepeter Mifflinburg 1276
2 $200.00 53 Janet Aaron - Marilyn Williams Gr. Oil Region 1254
3 $175.00 94 Linda Vosefski - Lorraine Andrukat Anthracite Valley 1239
4 $150.00 80 Patricia Wendt - Gloria Kreamer Mifflinburg 1228
5 $125.00 3 Carole Willison - Glenda Stitt Butler County 1226
6 $100.00 95 Rachel Mansfield - Elsie Coble Gr. Harrisburg 1220
7 $90.00 45 Patti Pyle - Jean Shumaker Washington 1210
8 $85.00 55 Jean Bodewes - Rebecca Knight Williamsport 1204
9 $80.00 93 Cheryl Rupp - Anne Saclaro Altoona 1197
10 $75.00 40 Mary Ann Shaver - Debra Ostrich Washington 1195
11 $70.00 2 Nancy Huff - Cheryl Belowich Butler County 1188
12 $70.00 5 Kathryn Cannella - Susan Dunay Southeast PA 1184
$1,620.00

 

Top