women's Senior Tournament

an event for our Senior women members 

2018 Womens Seniors Results - 35th


Singles - Division 1
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $200.00 84 Karen Saunders Gr. Harrisburg USBC 659
2 $100.00 77 Shirley Boyer Reading-Pottstown USBC 656
3 $80.00 29 Beth Smith Gr. Harrisburg USBC 637
4 $75.00 75 Janet Michael Gr. Harrisburg USBC 628
5 $70.00 56 Sophie Trader Washington USBC WBA 627
6 $65.00 67 Karla Anderson Williamsport Area WBA 622
7 $60.00 61 Jill Mummau Lancaster USBC 621
8 $50.00 43 Barbara Mock Washington USBC WBA 619
9 $40.00 60 Suzanne Lapp Lancaster USBC 618
10 $30.00 64 Kristin Brill Lancaster USBC 615
11 $25.00 57 Beverly Williams Anthracite Valley USBC 609
12 $25.00 9 Lynn Cross Southeast PA USBC 608
Total $820.00
Singles - Division 2
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $200.00 54 Jean Shumaker Washington USBC WBA 612
2 $100.00 73 Marleen Doyle Gr. Harrisburg USBC 604
3 $95.00 45 Gayle Dimmick Easton Area WBA 600
4 $90.00 44 Donna Rudy Easton Area WBA 597
5 $85.00 2 Marie Shaffer Altoona USBC WBA 592
6 $80.00 27 Lorraine Graff Reading-Pottstown USBC 591
7 $70.00 48 Deborah Lucks Warren County USBC 590
7 $70.00 18 Patricia Levengood Lancaster USBC 590
9 $60.00 83 Patricia Wendt Mifflinburg WBA 588
10 $50.00 16 Gail Kelly Bucks County USBC 587
11 $50.00 8 Susan Dunay Southeast PA USBC 586
12 $40.00 23 Susan Brooks Southeast PA USBC 585
13 $35.00 8 Kathryn Cannella Southeast PA USBC 581
14 $30.00 27 Louann Graff Reading-Pottstown USBC 574
15 $30.00 11 Nuan Thomas Gr. Oil Region USBC 572
16 $30.00 13 Joanne Klingel Monroe County USBC 571
16 $30.00 20 Virginia Moore Milton USBC 571
Total $1,145.00
All Events
1 $50.00 29 Beth Smith Gr. Harrisburg USBC 1258
Doubles - Division 1
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $400.00 61 Sharron Hoffer - Jill Mummau Lancaster USBC 1284
2 $200.00 58 Lorraine Yoder - Dottie Pordham Reading-Pottstown USBC 1203
3 $100.00 29 Diana Gossard - Beth Smith Gr. Harrisburg 1185
4 $60.00 49 Sharon Mylet - Carolina DiNoia Gr. Hazleton Area WBA 1163
5 $50.00 9 Lynn Cross - Sharon McCreary Southeast PA USBC 1159
6 $40.00 59 Linda Bowman - Trish Sinclair-Bairos Lancaster USBC 1158
Total $850.00
Doubles - Division 2
Place Prize Entry Name Association Score
1 $400.00 20 Bobbi Earnest - Virginia Moore Milton USBC 1257
2 $200.00 83 Patricia Wendt - Gloria Kreamer Mifflinburg WBA 1232
3 $150.00 76 Mary Massaro - Judith Souders Gr. Harrisburg USBC 1190
4 $100.00 38 Ruthann Briggs - Sharon Kulp Lancaster USBC 1186
5 $80.00 44 Donna Rudy - Sharon Feldman Easton Area WBA 1165
6 $70.00 7 Pat Hayes - Shelley McCabe Gr. Harrisburg USBC 1161
7 $60.00 62 Shirley Adair - Nora Petrosky Lancaster USBC 1156
8 $51.00 48 Deborah Lucks - Mary Lorah Warren County USBC 1144
Total $1,111.00
Scratch Singles
1 $50.00 29 Beth Smith Gr. Harrisburg USBC 637
2 $40.00 77 Shirley Boyer Reading-Pottstown USBC 629
3 $35.00 67 Karla Anderson Williamsport Area WBA 622
4 $30.00 31 Beth Smith Gr. Harrisburg USBC 618
5 $30.00 35 Danelle Tyler Beaver Valley USBC 584
6 $25.00 57 Beverly Williams Anthracite Valley USBC 580
7 $20.00 49 Renee Talkington Reading-Pottstown USBC 573
8 $15.00 58 Dottie Pordham Reading-Pottstown USBC 567
8 $15.00 16 Jayne Lampugnani Bucks County USBC 567
Total $260.00

 

Top