Pennsylvania State USBC

83rd Women's Championships - 2022 Leading Scores

Leading Scores - Unofficial as of May 2

 

TEAM, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Dolls with Balls 204 2,872 Corry USBC
2 Phukahwee 126 2,844 York-Adams USBC
3 No Name 60 2,825 Endless Mountains USBC
4 Standard Pennant 184 2,825 Punxsutawney USBC
5 Sherry's Team 247 2,815 Southeast PA USBC
6 Rail Riders 149 2,808 Mercer County USBC
7 The Detail Shop 292 2,798 St Marys USBC
8 The Daisies 84 2,791 Lancaster USBC
9 Odd Balls 61 2,790 Endless Mountains USBC
10 Holy Family One 281 2,788 Allentown Area USBC
TEAM, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 5 Pin Shots ! 113 2,595 Gr Harrisburg USBC
2 Team Pure It Ladies 234 2,556 Lancaster USBC
3 JAYY Strikers 207 2,500 Allentown Area USBC
4 One Odd Ball 112 2,493 Gr Harrisburg USBC
5 Phukahwee 126 2,487 York-Adams USBC
6 Tipsy Pins 268 2,470 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 Lehigh Valley Ladies #1 138 2,454 Allentown Area USBC
8 Queen Pins 12 2,445 Sunbury Area USBC
9 Sassy Strikers 228 2,442 Gr Schuylkill USBC
10 Lehigh Valley Ladies #3 140 2,439 Allentown Area USBC
DOUBLES, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 McMurtrie Molly D.  \ Stahly Alyssa   210 1,578 Altoona District USBC
2 Moscarello Regina   \ Hockenbrock Amy M.  105 1,560 Central PA USBC
3 Muretta Kristy   \ DiMarzio Fiorella   202 1,502 Lancaster USBC
4 Sherman Elizabeth A.  \ Aten Anna   60 1,488 Endless Mountains USBC
5 Whipple Patricia A.  \ Pickering Diana G.  59 1,470 Endless Mountains USBC
6 Hallman Gina A.  \ Romero Danielle S.  68 1,468 Delaware County USBC
7 Ingram Beth   \ Borcky Laura Ann   65 1,466 Delaware County USBC
8 Achenbach Adrienne M.  \ Mittal Georgann K 121 1,464 Mercer County USBC
9 Angert Ariane R.  \ McConnell Wendy S.  16 1,463 Armstrong County USBC
10 Bradford Julie A.  \ Holl Susan M.  174 1,459 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
DOUBLES, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Enterline Kelly   \ Kostjal Beth A.  110 1,377 Gr Harrisburg USBC
2 Benedict Lisa R.  \ Whipple-Miller Stephanie   220 1,322 York-Adams USBC
3 True Breena M.  \ Tackett Rachael D.  268 1,311 Gr Harrisburg USBC
4 Jones Yvette   \ Jones Yvonne M.  207 1,301 Allentown Area USBC
5 Camp Jodi K.  \ Beaver Heidi L.  170 1,300 Central PA USBC
6 Scott Jennifer L.  \ Cryan Deanna J.  123 1,294 Bethlehem Area USBC
7 Merklinger Chelsey L.  \ Smith Kerry B.  234 1,280 Lancaster USBC
8 Puskarich Christy L.  \ Maye Tonya M.  186 1,269 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
9 Neuer Alexis J.  \ Dreese Devin D.  271 1,268 Milton USBC
10 Bower Nicole E.  \ Enterline Kelly   114 1,263 Gr Harrisburg USBC
SINGLES, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Knarr Debra S.  84 836 Lancaster USBC
2 Bradford Julie A.  174 831 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
3 Tice Wanda K.  1 824 Seven Mountains USBC
4 Brzozowski Susan M.  2 811 Northwestern PA USBC
5 Boltz Lori D.  41 801 Lancaster USBC
6 Serfass Renee S.  199 787 Monroe County USBC
7 Mangretta Kim A.  175 784 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
8 Moore Virginia E.  28 780 Central PA USBC
9 Gage Krista   189 780 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
10 O'Connor Christine M.  163 774 Allentown Area USBC
SINGLES, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Serfass Renee S.  199 769 Monroe County USBC
2 DiRado Deanna R.  111 730 Gr Harrisburg USBC
3 Beaver Heidi L.  170 721 Central PA USBC
4 Mangretta Kim A.  175 709 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
5 Long Danielle C.  187 696 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
6 Bower Kayla   111 686 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 Lechleitner Samantha   228 678 Gr Schuylkill USBC
8 Moree Breanna N.  96 671 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
9 Jones Yvette   207 668 Allentown Area USBC
10 Dent Jessica L.  111 666 Gr Harrisburg USBC
ALL EVENTS, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Knarr Debra S.  84 2,325 Lancaster USBC
2 Bradford Julie A.  174 2,310 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
3 McCue Danielle R.  247 2,267 Southeast PA USBC
4 Wygant Shannon T.  25 2,236 Milton USBC
5 Wendel Donna M.  292 2,235 St Marys USBC
6 Dewees Haley E.  165 2,230 Franklin County USBC
7 Kanaley Kelly C.  200 2,229 Monroe County USBC
8 Wanner Deborah L.  79 2,220 Reading-Pottstown USBC
9 O'Connor Christine M.  163 2,219 Allentown Area USBC
10 Smith Vicki F.  27 2,216 Central PA USBC
ALL EVENTS, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Serfass Renee S.  199 2,086 Monroe County USBC
2 Neuer Alexis J.  271 2,024 Milton USBC
3 Jones Yvonne M.  207 1,996 Allentown Area USBC
4 Puskarich Christy L.  186 1,993 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
5 Feverston Elizabeth S.  227 1,993 Allentown Area USBC
6 Bower Kayla   111 1,990 Gr Harrisburg USBC
7 Mangretta Kim A.  175 1,979 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
8 Moree Breanna N.  96 1,978 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
9 Smith Kerry B.  234 1,960 Lancaster USBC
10 Crisman Jamie L.  189 1,929 Gr Pittsburgh USBC

 

Top