Youth Open

2019 - 16th Annual Leading Scores

Leading Scores as of April 28

Current Standings in PDF Format          Complete Unofficial Standings in PDF Format

Team, Class A, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Troublessome Boys 196 2,872 Harrisburg, PA
2 A Storm is Coming 2 2,811 Sherman Dale, PA
3 The Wood Lane Rockers 4 2,796 Meadville, PA
4 Lost Lanes High Rollers 5 2,780 Meadville, PA
5 Strike Zone 2 Palmyra 167 2,775 Palmyra, PA
Team, Class B, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Lancstrikers 126 2,134 East Petersburg, PA
2 Strike Force 97 2,104 Carlisle, PA
3 OH Split 27 2,090 Indiana, PA
4 Nesbits Brandon 79 2,051 Pittsburgh, PA
5 4 Pin Spare 24 2,049 Indiana, PA
Team, Class C, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Magic 135 1,909 Sigel, PA
2 Bradford C10 14 1,864 Bradford, PA
3 Last minute 287 1,861 Freedom, PA
4 Havin' Fun 59 1,824 Duncansville, PA
5 East Side Bowlers 186 1,796 Middletown, PA
Team, Scratch, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Strike Zone 3 Palmyra 168 2,621 Palmyra, PA
2 PA Shockers 193 2,418 Lebanon, PA
3 Delivery Boys 217 2,413 Volant, PA
4 T & C Big Shots 247 2,383 Bethlehem, PA
4 #5handsarebetterthanone 206 2,383 Lebanon, PA
Doubles, Class A, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Stover Kara E.  \ Helms Nathan K.  39 1,557 Mill Hall, PA
2 Wildenmann Brody   \ Breegle Elijah   93 1,526 Somerset, PA
3 Bias Camron   \ Brunner Cody   151 1,513 Harrisburg, PA
4 Chapman Dylan   \ Vesek Hayley   115 1,506 Dallas, PA
5 Hartle Derek   \ Adams Paige M.  279 1,477 Sewickley, PA
Doubles, Class B, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Pollock Anthony   \ Best April   129 1,195 Plymouth, PA
2 Lint Brody M.  \ Quinn Isaac R.  83 1,169 Johnstown, PA
3 Hepler Nicholas   \ Diehm Baxter   79 1,133 Pittsburgh, PA
4 Thomas Kyle A.  \ Tomasso Anthony C.  275 1,121 Plymouth, PA
5 Wegert Brenden   \ Wegert Cameron   141 1,117 Harrisburg, PA
Doubles, Class C, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Pierce Mitchell A.  \ Pierce Matheu J.  24 1,020 Indiana, PA
2 Leonard Gary L. Jr \ Gonzalez Rayana N.  186 1,006 Middletown, PA
3 Kammerdeiner Maya E.  \ Rinker Julie M.  135 986 Sigel, PA
4 Then Addison   \ Zeller Haley   71 979 Pittsburgh, PA
5 Moeller Malia   \ Hovanec Stephen A.  116 973 Pittsburgh, PA
Doubles, Scratch, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Mitskavich Ryan   \ Willar Antonio D.  293 1,433 Du bois, PA
2 Sham Ashley   \ Erickson Isaac J.  226 1,396 Lititz, PA
3 Laubach Parker R.  \ Heckman Aaron C.  267 1,299 Bethlehem, PA
4 Laubach Parker R.  \ Heckman Aaron C.  214 1,261 Banger, PA
5 Erickson Isaac J.  \ Lutz Tony R.  176 1,259 Lititz, PA
5 Costello Michael T.  \ Archacki Nickolas L.  217 1,259 Volant, PA
Singles, Class A Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Bosley Branden J.  24 783 Indiana, PA
2 Grainy Ethan M.  76 782 Pittsburgh, PA
3 Thomas Garrett   276 761 Allison Park, PA
4 Thoma Ryan A.  284 757 EVANS CITY, PA
5 Oberst Cole E.  121 756 Dallas, PA
Singles, Class A Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Kline Morgan E.  257 763 Myerstown, PA
2 Mitskavich Melia   166 759 Dubois, PA
3 Pilyih Mareana   242 751 Pittsburgh, PA
4 Dundore Mackenzie J.  145 740 Harrisburg, PA
5 White Kirsten A.  114 729 Carlisle, PA
Singles, Class B Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Helms Nathan K.  39 656 Mill Hall, PA
2 Ross Gavin A.  57 647 Duncansville, PA
3 Courtney Gavin M.  224 643 Blue Ball, PA
4 Billotte Tyler J.  207 626 Duncansville, PA
5 Hartle Derek   279 625 Sewickley, PA
Singles, Class B Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Grainy Audrey F.  78 582 Pittsburgh, PA
2 Bash Lauren   9 578 Butler, PA
3 Shoaff Alyssa M.  2 561 Sherman Dale, PA
4 Best April   85 547 Pittston, PA
5 Koppenhaver Jaylee E.  130 541 Salamanca, NY
Singles, Class C Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Devers Aaron J.  59 566 Duncansville, PA
2 Bidwell Michael   256 552 Jeffrson Twp, PA
3 Green Mason D.  99 535 Harveys Lake, PA
4 Chambers Austin J.  24 534 Indiana, PA
5 Smith Ethan   23 532 Scranton, PA
5 Dunlap Noah D.  106 532 Williamsport, PA
Singles, Class C Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Moeller Malia   297 548 Pittsburgh, PA
2 Rinker Julie M.  135 543 Sigel, PA
3 Dixon Izzabella   139 524 Harrisburg, PA
4 Blose Rachael   9 516 Butler, PA
5 Schimmer Callie   72 514 Pittsburgh, PA
Singles, Scratch Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Heckman Aaron C.  214 762 Banger, PA
2 Mitskavich Ryan   166 747 Dubois, PA
3 Pektas Trent   217 712 Volant, PA
4 Laubach Parker R.  214 695 Banger, PA
5 Wehner Andrew C.  278 683 Pittsburgh, PA
Singles, Scratch Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 White Mattie M.  298 695 GREENSBURG, PA
2 Saldi Kiearra M.  180 635 Taylor, PA
3 Baker Maribeth J.  281 624 Sellersville, PA
4 Prather Savannah   280 617 HARBORCREEK, PA
4 White Mattie M.  119 617 Jeannette, PA
All Events, Class A Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Wegert Cameron   141 2,137 Harrisburg, PA
2 Shawley Daniel P.  287 2,136 Freedom, PA
3 Grainy Ethan M.  76 2,124 Pittsburgh, PA
4 Bedow Austin W.  5 2,098 Meadville, PA
5 Kerr Tevon B.  21 2,080 Harrisburg, PA
All Events, Class A Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Lipp Kaylee   158 2,233 Vandergrift, PA
2 Breidegan Rebecca A.  172 2,138 Palmyra, PA
3 Kline Morgan E.  166 2,120 Dubois, PA
4 Mitskavich Melia   166 2,116 Dubois, PA
5 Ament Mia L.  158 2,093 Vandergrift, PA
All Events, Class B Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Courtney Gavin M.  224 1,851 Blue Ball, PA
2 Helms Nathan K.  39 1,790 Mill Hall, PA
3 Ross Gavin A.  57 1,773 Duncansville, PA
4 Gordon Severo   2 1,768 Sherman Dale, PA
5 Diehm Baxter   79 1,760 Pittsburgh, PA
All Events, Class B Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Hood Breanne M.  114 1,560 Carlisle, PA
2 Bash Lauren   9 1,549 Butler, PA
3 Dunmire Haley L.  24 1,536 Indiana, PA
4 Shoaff Alyssa M.  2 1,531 Sherman Dale, PA
5 Koppenhaver Jaylee E.  130 1,510 Salamanca, NY
All Events, Class C Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Dunlap Noah D.  106 1,666 Williamsport, PA
2 Devers Aaron J.  59 1,610 Duncansville, PA
3 Smith Ethan   23 1,572 Scranton, PA
4 Green Mason D.  99 1,522 Harveys Lake, PA
5 Zeller Cole   71 1,520 Pittsburgh, PA
All Events, Class C Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Dixon Izzabella   139 1,506 Harrisburg, PA
2 Wolf Katlyn   90 1,472 Butler, PA
3 Gonzalez Rayana N.  186 1,466 Middletown, PA
4 Blose Rachael   9 1,441 Butler, PA
5 Bogovic Madilyn   146 1,435 Harrisburg, PA
All Events, Scratch Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Walton Jacob P.  102 2,121 Williamsport, PA
2 Heckman Aaron C.  214 2,033 Banger, PA
3 Laubach Parker R.  247 1,972 Bethlehem, PA
4 Mitskavich Ryan   166 1,970 Dubois, PA
5 Celmer Riley C.  206 1,953 Lebanon, PA
All Events, Scratch Girls, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Entry Score From
1 Sham Ashley   187 1,950 Lititz, PA
2 Boyd Paige N.  174 1,943 Palmyra, PA
3 Spring Cameron R.  120 1,900 Olean, NY
4 White Mattie M.  119 1,837 Jeannette, PA
5 Baker Maribeth J.  47 1,763 Sellersville, PA

Top